Facebook Sucks - Amazon Google Facebook Criminal Antitrust Conspiracy
[…] Not all of California's 9 million residents 65+ years are involved with everything stated herein however a vast majority may have the circumstances regarding their respective dealings with Amazon creating monumental legal ramifications with potential

California Welfare and Institutions Code section § 15657.5 provides:

(a) Where it is proven by a preponderance of the evidence that a defendant is liable for financial abuse, as defined n Section 15610.30, in addition to all other remedies otherwise provided by law, the court shall award to the plaintiff reasonable attorney's fees and costs. The term "costs" includes, but is not limited to, reasonable fees for the services of a conservator, if any, devoted to the litigation of a claim brought under this article.